Meciurile din etapa a 20-a a Ligii I de fotbal au loc de vineri până luni.

Rezultate:
Vineri 6 decembrie
FCSB – CS Gaz Metan Mediaş 2-0 (0-0), Arena Naţională – Bucureşti
Au marcat: Florinel Coman (66), Dennis Man (79).
Arbitru: Iulian Călin (Ştefăneşti/Argeş); arbitri asistenţi: Gabriel Sabin Stroe (Piteşti), Mihai Marius Marica (Bistriţa); arbitru de rezervă: Iulian Dima (Bucureşti)
Observatori: Zoltan Szekely (Baia Mare) – CCA, Mircea Călin (Bucureşti) – LPF

Sâmbătă 7 decembrie
AFC Chindia Târgovişte – CSM Politehnica Iaşi 2-1 (0-0), Stadion ”Ilie Oană” – Ploieşti
Au marcat: Daniel Florea (59), Cristian Cherchez (63), respectiv Platini (47).
Arbitru: Radu Petrescu (Bucureşti); arbitri asistenţi: Valentin Avram (Bucureşti), Alexandru Cerei (Cluj-Napoca); arbitru de rezervă: Andrei Moroita (Ploieşti)
Observatori: Marian Salomir (Cluj-Napoca) – CCA, Ion Craiu (Bucureşti) – LPF

AFC Hermannstadt – FC Dinamo Bucureşti 4-2 (1-0), Stadion Municipal – Sibiu
Au marcat: Yazalde (15, 86), Răzvan Dâlbea (69), Ousmane Viera (77), respectiv Deian Sorescu (50), Slavko Perovic (90+1).
Arbitru: Marius Avram (Bucureşti); arbitri asistenţi: Daniel Mitruţi (Craiova), Stelian Slabu (Braşov); arbitru de rezervă: Szabolcs Kovacs (Carei)
Observatori: Cristian Nica (Ploieşti) – CCA, Paul Mincu (Bucureşti) – LPF

Duminică 8 decembrie
AFC Botoşani – FC CFR 1907 Cluj 2-1 (1-1), Stadion Municipal – Botoşani
Au marcat: Stefan Askovski (14), Mihai Roman I (71), respectiv Michael Pereira (21).
Arbitru: Marcel Bîrsan (Bucureşti); arbitri asistenţi: Marius Nicoară (Drobeta-Turnu Severin), Adrian Popescu (Craiova); arbitru de rezervă: Cătălin Popa (Piteşti)
Observatori: Ioan Onicaş (Zalău) – CCA, Bogdan Buhuş (Bârlad) – LPF

AFC Astra Giurgiu – Universitatea Craiova 1-0 (0-0), Stadion ”Marin Anastasovici” – Giurgiu
A marcat: Denis Alibec (50).
Arbitru: Andrei Florin Chivulete (Bucureşti); arbitri asistenţi: Bogdan Gheorghe (Bucureşti), Andrei Constantinescu (Bucureşti); arbitru de rezervă: Marian Barbu (Făgăraş)
Observatori: Iosif Olah (Sfântu Gheorghe) – CCA, Adrian Ionescu (Bucureşti) – LPF

Luni 9 decembrie
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe – Academica Clinceni (Stadion Municipal – Sfântu Gheorghe, ora 18:00)
FC Voluntari – FC Viitorul Constanţa (Stadion ”Anghel Iordănescu” – Voluntari, ora 20:30)

Clasament:
loc echipa M V E Î GM-GP P
1 Astra Giurgiu 20 12 4 4 30-18 40
2 CFR Cluj 20 11 5 4 42-16 38
3 Universitatea Craiova 19 10 4 5 29-18 34
4 FCSB 19 10 3 6 29-24 33
5 FC Viitorul 19 9 5 5 39-22 32
6 Gaz Metan Mediaş 20 8 6 6 26-24 30
7 FC Botoşani 20 7 8 5 28-27 29
8 Dinamo 20 8 4 8 31-34 28
9 Politehnica Iaşi 20 5 7 8 21-27 22
10 Chindia Târgovişte 20 5 5 10 23-38 20
11 Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe 19 3 10 6 16-19 19
12 Academica Clinceni 19 4 7 8 25-34 19
13 FC Hermannstadt 20 4 7 9 19-35 19
14 FC Voluntari 18 1 5 12 11-32 9 , scrie Agerpres.ro